Staff Team

Senior Leadership Team

Miss A Lewis- Head Teacher
Mrs K Trueman- Deputy Head Teacher
Mrs E North- Assistant Head Upper School /Year 6 Teacher
Mrs H Rhodes-Assistant Head Lower School/Year 2 Teacher
Mrs R Donowski-School Business Manager
 
Reception Team
 
Mrs E Trimmer- Reception Teacher
Mrs J Gill-Reception Teacher (Friday only)
Miss R Holden- Reception Teacher
Mrs M Willcocks-Reception learning support assistant
Mrs L Bullock- Reception learning support assistant
Mrs J Crees-Reception learning support assistant
 
Year 1 Team
 
Miss C Robinson- Year 1 Teacher
Miss J Mee-Year 1 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday)
Mrs E Lowe-Year-1 Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
Mrs H Warburton-Year 1 learning support assistant
Miss A Simons-Year 1 learning support assistant
 
Year 2 Team
 
Mrs H Rhodes- Phase leader and Year 2 Teacher
Mr D Guest-Year 2 Teacher
Miss R Sanchis-Year 2 learning support assistant
Miss L Barrat-Year 2 learning support assistant
 
Year 3 Team
 
Miss H Follis-Year 3 Teacher
Mrs W Faber-Year 3 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday Thurs am)
Mrs J Simcox-Year 3 Teacher (Thurs pm, Friday)
Mrs A Dunn-Year 3 learning support assistant
 
Year 4 Team
 
Mr R Hudson-Year 4 Teacher
Mrs A Allen-Year 4 Teacher (Monday, Tuesday)
Miss J Adams-Year 4 Teacher (Wednesday, Thursday, Friday)
Mrs E Layton-Boffey-Year 4 learning support assistant  
 
Year 5 Team
 
Miss C Savage-Year 5 Teacher
Miss E Williams-Year 5 Teacher
Mrs V Taylor-Year 5 learning support assistant
 
Year 6 Team
 
Mrs E North-Year 6 Teacher
Mrs S Graham-Year 6 Teacher
Mrs J Montgomery-Year 6 learning support assistant
 
PPA Team
 
Mrs Westerby-Ross
Mr S How-Your Sport Coach
Mrs J Beck
 
SEND Team
 
Mrs C Russell- SENCO
Mrs J Beck- SEND Teacher
SEN support Assistants
Mrs S Hinton
Mrs S Webb
Mrs A Thomas
Ms V Rotherham
Mrs S Lane
Mrs D While
Mrs H Riches
Mrs P Thompson
Mrs M Bhirth
 
Admin Team
 
Mrs R Donowski- School Business Manager
Mrs L Barrett-Office Manager
Mrs L Hyatt-Admin assistant
Miss R Williams-Admin apprentice
Mrs J Amison-ICT/Resources technician
 
Site Manager
 
Mr L Hopkins
 
Lunchtime Superintendent
 
Mrs Gannon
 
Kitchen Manager
 
Mrs L Hopkins
 
 
 
 
 

Previous page: Admissions
Next page: Governors